English (Atmospheric Physics)
minuano [correct]
DEF: A cold southwesterly wind blowing in the winter(June through September) in the coastal region of southern Brazil, the country of the Minuano Indians.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
minuano [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vent froid du sud-ouest soufflant en hiver (juin à septembre) sur la région côtière sud du Brésil, le pays des indiens Minuano.
OBS: Ce vent est un faible pampero.