English (Peat and Peat Bogs)
lowland polygon fen [correct]
DEF: A fen developed on perennially frozen lowlands where the intense winter cold causes the formation of polygonal cracks and ice wedges.
French (Tourbières)
tourbière minérotrophe polygonale des basses terres [correct, feminine noun]; tourbière minérotrophe de polygone des terres basses [feminine noun]; fen polygonal des basses terres [masculine noun]
DEF: [Tourbière minérotrophe] formée sur des basses terres pergélisolées où le froid intense en hiver entraîne la formation de fissures polygohales et de fentes de gel.