English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
summer fruit [correct]
CONT: Although this years summer fruit crop was hindered by warm winter weather and a late cool spring it has rewarded us tremendously with a wide variety of peaches, plums and nectarines.
OBS: summer fruit: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
fruit d'été [masculine noun]
OBS: fruit d'été : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.