English (Oriental Religions)
Ghambar [correct]
CONT: March 16-20. Ghambar Hamaspathmadem occurs on the intercalary days and celebrates the creation of human beings. It is also a time for remembrance of the souls who have passed away.
CONT: April 30-May 4. Ghambar Maidyozarem celebrates the creation of sky and the harvesting of the winter crop.
OBS: Zoroastrianism.
French (Religions orientales)
Gâhâmbar [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] puis viennent les fêtes de saisons Gâhâmbars, au nombre de six : Maidyôti-Zaremaya, au 45e jour de l'année - Maidyôti-Shema, au 105e jour - Paitishahya (Pêtishah), au 180e jour - Ayâthrima (Ayâshrim), au 210e jour - Maidyâriya, (Mêtyâriya), au 290e jour - Hamaspathmaêdaya (Hamaspatmêdim), au 365e jour de l'année (20 mars).
OBS: Zoroastrisme.