English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
winter design temperature
CONT: The winter design temperature of a building is the prevalent interior temperature in winter under normal heating conditions.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
température type en hiver [feminine noun]
CONT: La température type en hiver est la température qui règne en hiver dans un immeuble chauffé dans des conditions normales .