English (Military Dress)
seasonal dress [correct]
OBS: The Commander of the Peace-Keeping Force may prescribe, from time to time, seasonal dress(winter or summer) to be worn by members of the Peace-Keeping Force.
French (Tenue militaire)
tenue de saison [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le Commandant de la Force de maintien de la paix pourra prescrire, de temps à autre, le port d'une tenue de saison (d'hiver ou d'été) par les membres de la Force de maintien de la paix.