English (Animal Housing Facilities)
moderate housing [correct]
CONT: Winter feed costs for Hereford. Simmental costs are $7. 00(moderate housing) or $11. 00(bedded mounds) per head.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage)
stabulation semi-intensive [correct, feminine noun]