English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
team preparation area [correct]
CONT: In the immediate vicinity of the stadium at [Paralympic Winter Games] and [World Championships], a closed team preparation area with wax cabins must be installed.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
aire de préparation des équipes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les coureurs doivent pouvoir se rendre sans être dérangés aux postes suivants : aire de préparation des équipes [...], vestiaires, départ [...]