English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
colour of the marking [correct]; color of the marking [correct]
CONT: At OWG [Olympic Winter Games] and WSC [World Ski Championships], the colours of the markings have to be determined and described in the course descriptions.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
couleur du marquage [correct, feminine noun]