English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
skiing [correct, noun]
DEF: The art or sport of sliding and jumping on skis.
CONT: In ice skating, skiing and ski jumping, the Winter Olympic Games may be won in the laboratory and the wind tunnel.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
ski [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard)
esquí [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Deporte practicado con esquís.