English (Grain Growing)
red winter wheat [correct]; red winter [correct]; RW [correct]; RW
OBS: General vitreousness, not less than 60%. Presence of yellow, yellow-sided, decolourized and dull grain is allowed in such a quantity which does not affect the basic red colour.
OBS: red winter wheat; red winter; RW : terms and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales)
blé rouge d’hiver [correct, masculine noun]; rouge d’hiver [correct, masculine noun]; RW [correct, masculine noun]; RW
OBS: La vitrosité générale doit être d’au moins 60%. La présence de grains jaunes, à bandes jaunes, décolorés et ternes est permise en quantités qui n’altèrent pas la couleur rouge d’ensemble.
OBS: blé rouge d’hiver; rouge d’hiver; RW : termes et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.