English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
red winter wheat [correct]; red winter [correct]; RW [correct]; RW
CONT: Only 16 000 tonnes of select red winter wheat were produced in 2002-03.
OBS: RW: prescribed abbreviation.
OBS: red winter wheat; red winter; RW : terms and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
blé rouge d'hiver [correct, masculine noun]; RW [correct, masculine noun]; blé roux d'hiver [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ici, dans nos Prairies, nous cultivons du blé (blé de force roux de printemps, blé de printemps des Prairies canadiennes, blé roux d'hiver), du blé dur, de l'orge, de l'avoine, du seigle [...]
OBS: RW : abréviation réglementaire.
OBS: blé rouge d'hiver; RW : terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
trigo rojo de invierno [correct, masculine noun]