English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
Canada Eastern Red Winter wheat [correct]; CERW [correct]; Canada Eastern Red Winter [correct]
CONT: Canada Eastern Red Winter. Canada’s soft red winter wheat, classed as Canada Eastern Red (CER) has lower protein content.
OBS: Canada Eastern Red Winter wheat; CERW : Term and abbreviation used at the Canadien Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
blé rouge d'hiver de l'Est canadien [correct, masculine noun]; CERW [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Blé rouge d'hiver de l'Est canadien. Le blé roux tendre d'hiver canadien, appelé blé rouge de l'Est canadien, possède une plus faible teneur en protéines. On le cultive surtout dans le sud de l'Ontario.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales; Economía agrícola)
trigo rojo de invierno tipo Canada Eastern [masculine noun]