English (Road Networks)
all-weather road [correct]; all-season road [correct]; all-weather highway [correct]; all-season highway [correct]
CONT: Right now, these communities must rely on a winter ice road or summer barge to move people and supplies in and out [...] In the off season, the only other mode of transport is by plane, which can get very expensive. When this all-weather road is complete, it will provide local residents with the same opportunities for economic growth and social activities as citizens in the rest of Saskatchewan.
French (Réseaux routiers)
route toutes saisons [correct, feminine noun]; route tous temps [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; route praticable en tout temps [correct, feminine noun]; route praticable en toute saison [correct, feminine noun]; route utilisable en toute saison [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Commission manitobaine d’aménagement de la route située du côté est propose de construire une route toutes saisons sur des terres provinciales. Cette route est conçue comme un chemin public de gravier à deux voies d’une longueur d’environ 94 kilomètres.
OBS: route tous temps : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.