English (Cancers and Oncology)
cancer tumor [correct]; cancer tumour [Great Britain]
CONT: Breast cancer tumors grow more rapidly, and are most likely to be discovered, in spring; the opposite is true in fall, and growth in winter and summer lies somewhere in between.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
tumeur cancéreuse [feminine noun]