English (Plant and Crop Production)
perennial crop [correct]
CONT: Perennial crops are typically considered as those that are more permanent, requiring a number of growth cycles before fruit is produced. One of the characteristics of these plants is their requirement for winter chilling before flowering the next spring.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
culture vivace [correct, feminine noun]; culture pérenne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Culture qui reste en place plusieurs années.