English (Tourism (General))
half-day excursion; half-day tour
OBS: A half-day excursion (tour) to Marken and Volendam where Dutch costumes and wooden shoes are still an everyday sight.
OBS: Taken from KLM's Winter Holidays, a folder published in 1976.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
excursion de la demi-journée
OBS: Principales excursions de la journée et de la demi-journée au départ de Blois.
OBS: Tiré d'un dépliant publié par la Société nationale des Chemins de fer de France, en 1975.