English (Cartography; Glaciology)
isopectic [correct, noun]
DEF: A line representing points where ice begins to form at the same time each fall or winter.
French (Cartographie; Glaciologie)
ligne isopectique [feminine noun]; courbe isopectique [feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne réunissant les points où le déglacement s'effectue en même temps.