English (Animal Husbandry)
wintering [correct]
DEF: The maintenance of livestock through the winter months, usually in a barn or stable.
French (Élevage des animaux)
hivernage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: À l'étable des animaux (bovins, chevaux, etc.) durant les mois d'hiver
Spanish (Cría de ganado)
invernación [correct, feminine noun]