English (Translation (General))
fence and wall inspection and repair [correct]
CONT: The Contractor shall plan and provide : preparation of building grounds for winter; spring clean-up of building grounds; lawn care and maintenance; care and maintenance of flower beds, trees, shrubs and vines; inspection and repair of pavement including parking areas, roads and walkways; fence and wall inspections and repair...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
inspection et réparation des clôtures et des murs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra planifier et assurer : la préparation des terrains des immeubles pour l'hiver; le nettoyage printanier des terrains des immeubles; l'entretien des pelouses; l'entretien des plates-bandes, des arbres, des arbustes et des vignes; l'inspection et la réparation de l'asphalte, y compris les zones de stationnement, les chemins et les promenades; l'inspection et la réparation des clôtures et des murs [...]