English (Translation (General))
lawn care and maintenance [correct]
CONT: The contractor shall plan and provide : preparation of building grounds for winter; spring clean-up of building grounds; lawn care and maintenance;...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
entretien des pelouses [correct, masculine noun]; entretien des gazons [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra planifier et assurer : la préparation des terrains des immeubles pour l'hiver; le nettoyage printanier des terrains des immeubles; l'entretien des pelouses; [...]