English (Bedding)
nordekker [correct]
CONT: The nordekker completely eliminates the use of sheets, heavy blankets, comforters, electric blankets and bed-spreads. It is a single bedcovering that softly nestles the body, allowing uninterrupted sleep all night long at just the right temperature, winter or summer.
French (Literie)
nordekker [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Couverture de lit à la scandinave.