English (Energy Transformation)
bead wall [correct]; beadwall [correct]
DEF: Styrofoam beads automatically blown between two panes of glass to prevent heat losses at night in the winter months or they can be used to stop unwanted heat gains in the summer.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
bille de polystyrène [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un produit actuel consiste à injecter entre les feuillets d'un double vitrage des billes de polystyrène pour obtenir une isolation renforcée et limiter la nuit l'effet de serre négatif.