English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
action time [correct]
CONT: In the first part, socio-economic costs were calculated for a winter using different road classification standards. Both action times and starting times were varied for salted and unsalted roads.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
temps d'intervention [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le premier volet, les coûts socio-économiques pour un hiver ont été calculés en considérant différentes catégories de route. Les temps d'intervention et le délai avant intervention ont été différents pour les routes salées et les routes non salées.