English (Road Networks; Road Safety)
winter slipperiness [correct]
DEF: Slipperiness caused by winter weather, diminishing the grip afforded by the [pavement].
OBS: winter slipperiness : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Réseaux routiers; Sécurité routière)
glissance hivernale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Glissance due aux intempéries hivernales, diminuant l'adhérence de la [chaussée].
OBS: glissance hivernale : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.