English (Textile Industries; General Vocabulary)
open range [correct]
CONT: Winter seasons usually see a decline in demand for prints, but this season the principal European printers report no major fall-off in demand... print producers continue to produce open ranges to give direction, and seasonal themes are still apparent.
French (Industries du textile; Vocabulaire général)
collection générale [correct, feminine noun]