English (Mass Transit)
service schedule [correct]; schedule of service [correct]
CONT: The Toronto Island Ferry offers frequent public service to the Toronto Islands, landing at Hanlan's Point, Centre Island and Ward's Island ferry docks except during the winter season when a limited service schedule is in effect.
French (Transports en commun)
horaire de passage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Planibus inclut l'horaire de passage de l'autobus prévu aux arrêts les plus importants du parcours.