English (Racquet Sports)
outdoor tennis [correct]
CONT: Now that the Canadian winter has befallen us, the outdoor tennis season is all but over.
French (Sports de raquette)
tennis extérieur [correct, masculine noun]; tennis plein air [masculine noun]