English (Vegetable Crop Production)
Sweet Mama squash [correct]; Sweet Mama [correct]
OBS: Grows as a vine but can be kept to a semi bush by pinching out the ends. Quicker to mature than regular Buttercup but equally good eating and for winter storage.
French (Production légumière)
courge Sweet Mama [correct, feminine noun]; Sweet Mama [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Vignes coureuses prenant beaucoup de place; on conseille de les couper lorsqu'elles ont 1 m de longueur. Cette courge ressemble à la "Buttercup", sauf qu'elle n'a pas de bonnet sur le dessus. La chair est plus sucrée, de meilleur goût et se conserve plus longtemps l'hiver.