English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
palatable [correct]
OBS: Palatability : With respect to the quality of water, significantly free from color, turbidity, taste, and odor, of moderate temperature in summer and winter, and well aerated.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
sapide [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une eau dont le goût est agréable.