English (Animal Behaviour; Beekeeping)
winter cluster [correct]
CONT: A winter cluster is composed of all the bees in the colony huddled as closely together as necessary to maintain the required temperature [during wintering. ]
French (Comportement animal; Élevage des abeilles)
grappe d'hivernage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les abeilles peuvent, par exemple, former une grappe d'hivernage pour maintenir une certaine température dans la ruche durant les périodes de froid.