English (Birds)
wintering roost [correct]
CONT: Speaking of wintering sites, this bird had three different wintering roosts in the state of Para, Brazil.
French (Oiseaux)
dortoir hivernal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les marais de Rochefort présentent le seul dortoir hivernal important pour la grande aigrette [...]