English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Birds)
North American Central Flyway [correct]; Central North American Flyway [correct]; Central Flyway [correct]
OBS: One of the four routes taken by migratory birds in North America, the others being the Mississippi Flyway, the Atlantic Flyway and the Pacific Flyway.
OBS: flyway : A route between breeding and wintering areas taken by concentrations of migrating birds.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Oiseaux)
voie migratoire du Centre de l'Amérique du Nord [correct, feminine noun]; voie migratoire centrale [correct, feminine noun]; voie de migration centrale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'une des quatre routes empruntées par les oiseaux migrateurs en Amérique du Nord, les autres étant la voie migratoire du Mississippi, la voie migratoire de l'Atlantique et la voie migratoire du Pacifique.
OBS: voie migratoire : Route empruntée par les oiseaux migrateurs, entre l'aire d'hivernage et l'aire de nidification.