English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Birds)
Pacific Flyway [correct]
OBS: One of the four routes taken by migratory birds in North America, the others being the Mississippi Flyway, the North American Central Flyway and the Atlantic Flyway.
OBS: flyway : A route between breeding and wintering areas taken by concentrations of migrating birds.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Oiseaux)
voie migratoire du Pacifique [correct, feminine noun]; voie de migration du Pacifique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'une des quatre routes empruntées par les oiseaux migrateurs en Amérique du Nord, les autres étant la voie migratoire du Mississippi, la voie migratoire du Centre de l'Amérique du Nord et la voie migratoire de l'Atlantique.
OBS: voie migratoire : Route empruntée par les oiseaux migrateurs, entre l'aire d'hivernage et l'aire de nidification.