English (Animal Behaviour; Birds)
flyway [correct]
DEF: A route between breeding and wintering areas taken by concentrations of migrating birds.
OBS: A term used by Parks Canada.
French (Comportement animal; Oiseaux)
voie migratoire [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; voie de migration [correct, feminine noun]; route de migration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Route empruntée par les oiseaux migrateurs, entre l'aire d'hivernage et l'aire de nidification.
OBS: «voie migratoire» : en usage au Service canadien de la faune (Source : Environnement Canada, Québec).
OBS: «voie migratoire», «voie de migration» et «route de migration» : en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Aves)
vía migratoria [feminine noun]