English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Birds)
Mississippi Flyway [correct]
OBS: One of the four routes taken by migratory birds in North America, the others being the Atlantic Flyway, the North American Central Flyway and the Pacific Flyway.
OBS: flyway : A route between breeding and wintering areas taken by concentrations of migrating birds.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Oiseaux)
voie migratoire du Mississippi [correct, feminine noun]; voie de migration du Mississippi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'une des quatre routes empruntées par les oiseaux migrateurs en Amérique du Nord, les autres étant la voie migratoire de l'Atlantique, la voie migratoire du Centre de l'Amérique du Nord et la voie migratoire du Pacifique.
OBS: voie migratoire : Route empruntée par les oiseaux migrateurs, entre l'aire d'hivernage et l'aire de nidification.