English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
ambulance chair [correct]
DEF: Carrying chair made from plastic coated steel tubing with wipe down polyester matt finished seat and upholstery.
OBS: Features include: two rear wheels and front and back carrying handles incorporated into the frame.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
chaise d'ambulance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Matériel de secours d'urgence.