English (Television (Radioelectricity); Television Arts)
wipe positioner
OBS: [--an electronic device used to place various wipe patterns on the television screen]
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
place-volet
OBS: --commande permettant de situer les volets dans le cadre de l'image.