English (Textile Industries; Towels and Cloths)
lint-free [correct]; lint free [correct]; lintless [correct]; fluff-free [correct]; fluffless [correct]; non-linting [correct]
CONT: A lint free cloth is a special type of cleaning cloth that does not [leave behind] any fluff when used ... A microfiber cloth ... is a good example of [a cloth] that is lint free.
PHR: lint-free cloth, lint-free rag, lint-free towel, lint-free wipe
French (Industries du textile; Serviettes et torchons)
non pelucheux [correct]; sans peluches [correct]
CONT: Lavez les linges de microfibre avec d'autres linges non pelucheux puis séchez complètement.
PHR: chiffon non pelucheux, linge non pelucheux, serviette non pelucheuse, torchon non pelucheux