English (Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security; Electronic Warfare)
wiper [correct]; wiper worm
DEF: ... a malware designed to completely wipe the hard drive of infected devices.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI; Guerre électronique)
effaceur [masculine noun]; ver effaceur [masculine noun]
DEF: Maliciel conçu pour détruire entièrement le disque dur d'un dispositif infecté.