English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
foot elevator [correct]
OBS: A gentle foam ring with a soft wipe clean cover to lift the foot clear of the bed, to aid more rapid healing.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
coussin en forme d'anneau [correct, masculine noun]