English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Computer Graphics)
iris [correct]
DEF: In multimedia, a spiral wipe that simulates the action of a camera iris.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Infographie)
iris [correct, masculine noun]