English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories; Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
heated windshield wiper blade [correct]; heated wiper blade [correct]
OBS: Prevents ice and snow build-up on wiper blades for better visibility and safety.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes; Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
lame d'essuie-glace chauffante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des essuie-glaces.
OBS: essuie-glaces (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).