English (Electric Motors; Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
wiper motor drive [correct]
CONT: Depending on your choice of wiper arm/blade combinations, you can then adjust the park position of the wiper. This is done by loosening the nut on the wiper motor drive, and changing the location of the lever.
French (Moteurs électriques; Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles); Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
entraînement du moteur d'essuie-glace [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des essuie-glaces.
OBS: essuie-glaces (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).