English (Control Systems (Motor Vehicles); Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
windshield wiper and washer control
CONT: Windshield wiper and washer controls remain on driver's door. This clever design was clearly a part of the door trim panel, yet appeared to be part of the instrument panel when the door was closed.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Véhicules automobiles); Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
commande essuie-glace et lave-glace [feminine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des essuie-glaces.
OBS: essuie-glaces (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).