English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
motion converter [correct]
CONT: The converter assembly is a motion converter, which converts the circular motion of the motor to the oscillating motion required by the windshield wiper arm.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
convertisseur de mouvement [masculine noun]
OBS: Essuie-glace.