English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
booster mechanism [correct]
OBS: the surface position transmitter is a cylindrical potentiometer which has its wiper actuated by a lever-operated shaft normally connected to a linkage in the applicable booster mechanism.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
mécanisme de servocommande