English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
wiper motor mounting bracket [correct]
CONT: All you need to do is fit a TR6 wiper motor mounting bracket to the bulkhead shelf of your TR250 and then substitute the additional components.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
suspension de moteur d'essuie-glace [feminine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des essuie-glaces.
OBS: essuie-glaces (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).