English (Table Linen)
napkin [correct]; table napkin [correct]; serviette [correct]; table serviette [correct]
DEF: A piece of cloth or paper used at meals for protecting the clothing or for wiping the lips or fingers.
French (Linge de table)
serviette [correct, feminine noun]; serviette de table [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce de linge carrée, faisant ou non partie d'un service de table, destinée à s'essuyer les lèvres et à protéger ses vêtements.