English (Paper or Paperboard Goods)
paper napkin [correct]
DEF: A small square of paper used at table for wiping the lips of fingers and for protecting the clothing.
DEF: [ soft], light weight, absorbent paper, plain creped, embossed or printed with a design, cuts to naplin sizes.
French (Objets en papier ou en carton)
serviette en papier [correct, feminine noun]; serviette de papier [correct, feminine noun]; serviette de table en papier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carré de papier absorbant destiné [à essuyer les lèvres et à protéger les vêtements] et qui se jette après usage.