English (Rail Transport Operations)
wiping block
CONT: block wiping bakelite to fit timer cam End use : to fit timer cam on adjustable weat.(FIST 10-06-309)
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
bossage de came [masculine noun]
DEF: partie saillante de la came qui attaque le frotteur. (OLVA 77 1-63)