English (Types of Paper; Personal Care and Hygiene (General))
cleansing tissue [correct]
DEF: A square piece of soft absorbent tissue paper for use chiefly in wiping skin cream, cosmetics, or moisture from the face or hands.
French (Sortes de papier; Hygiène et soins corporels (Généralités))
papier à démaquiller [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; mouchoir à démaquiller [correct, masculine noun]; serviette à démaquiller [correct, feminine noun]; serviette de papier à démaquiller [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouchoir de papier servant à enlever du visage les différents produits de maquillage.
OBS: papier à démaquiller : Terme et définition recommandés par l'OLF.