English (Types of Ships and Boats; Naval Forces; Counter-Measures (Military operations))
deperming barge [correct]
CONT: Mooring buoys and a deperming barge in Bedford Basin are available for deperming/wiping.
French (Types de bateaux; Forces navales; Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires))
barge de démagnétisation permanente [correct, feminine noun]