English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Television Arts; Performing Arts (General))
exclusive right [correct]
CONT: The "making available" right is one of the most important innovations of the WIPO Treaties. It is an "exclusive right" that allows authors, phonogram producers, performers and other rights owners to fight piracy on the internet and offer new interactive uses of their works and recordings.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
droit d'exclusivité [correct, masculine noun]; droit exclusif [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Droit qui n'appartient qu'à une seule personne.
CONT: L'auteur jouit, sa vie durant, du droit exclusif d'exploiter son œuvre sous quelque forme que ce soit et d'en tirer un profit pécuniaire.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual; Televisión (Artes escénicas); Artes escénicas (Generalidades))
derecho exclusivo [correct, masculine noun]