English (Welding and Soldering (Metals); Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
solder bridge [correct]
CONT: Solder wick : a band of wire [that] removes molten solder away from a solder joint or a solder bridge...
French (Soudage (Métal); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
pont de soudure [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mèche de soudure : bande de fil qui supprime la soudure fondue du joint de soudure ou du pont de soudure [...]
Spanish (Soldadura (Metales); Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
puente de soldadura [correct, masculine noun]