English (Clocks, Watches and Bells; Telegraphy; Telecommunications Transmission)
telegraph clock [correct, noun]
DEF: A clock which is synchronized with a distant clock by means of electrical signals carried over a telegraph wire.
French (Horlogerie et sonnerie; Télégraphie; Transmission (Télécommunications))
horloge télégraphique [feminine noun]