English (Commercial Fishing; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Marine Biology)
net instability [correct]
CONT: Net instability continued to be a concern, despite the presence of drop chains, and minor adjustment of [the] net rigging, tow speed, wire out, and other variables...
French (Pêche commerciale; Études et analyses environnementales; Biologie marine)
instabilité du filet [correct, feminine noun]