English (Welding and Soldering (Metals); Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
desoldering [correct]
CONT: [A] solder wick [is a] band of wire [that] removes molten solder away from a solder joint or a solder bridge or [is] just [used] for desoldering.
French (Soudage (Métal); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
déssoudage [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: station de déssoudage
Spanish (Soldadura (Metales); Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
desoldadura [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La desoldadura depende también de la correcta elección de la boquilla desoldadora.