English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
delta wire weeder [correct]
CONT: Delta wire weeders are used for mechanical weeding between the rows and on the row when the weeds are at the cotyledon filament stage.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
sarcloir à fil delta [correct, masculine noun]