English (Poultry Production)
layer pullet [correct]
CONT: Layer pullets may be reared on wire, slats, or litter.
French (Élevage des volailles)
future pondeuse [correct, feminine noun]; poulette pour la ponte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les futures pondeuses peuvent être élevées sur du grillage, des lattes ou de la litière.