English (Paper or Paperboard Goods; Office Equipment and Supplies; School Equipment)
spiral notebook [correct]; spiral-bound notebook [correct]; coil-bound notebook [correct]
DEF: A notebook held together by a coil of wire passed through small holes punched at the back edge of the covers and individual pages.
French (Objets en papier ou en carton; Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et équipement scolaires)
cahier à spirale [correct, masculine noun]; cahier à reliure spirale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: spirale : Fil métallique hélicoïdal servant à assembler les feuilles de cahiers, de carnets.