English (Electronics)
landline circuit [correct, officially approved]; land line circuit [correct]; land-line circuit; wire circuit [correct, see observation, officially approved]
OBS: wire circuit : This designation is often used in combination with the number of wires(2-wire circuit, 4-wire circuit, etc.).
OBS: landline circuit; wire circuit : terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Électronique)
circuit filaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; circuit par fil [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Le Centre de commutation des téléphones mobiles assure les fonctions de commutation d'une station de base, semblables à ce qui est connu sous le nom de commutateur de central de classe 5 pour les systèmes téléphoniques conventionnels à fil. Les appels sont acheminés par des circuits filaires ou à micro-ondes des stations de base au […]
OBS: circuit par fil; circuit filaire : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Electrónica)
circuito por línea alámbrica [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; circuito terrestre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: circuito por línea alámbrica; circuito terrestre : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).