English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
flipchip bonded
CONT: The driver ICs are wire bonded, whereas the multichannel laser array is flipchip bonded to the same carrier.
OBS: integrated circuits
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
connecté par bossage