English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
plain extruded finish
OBS: The finish obtained on tube, wire, rod, bar, strip and sections, by extrusion through a die.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
fini de filage
OBS: Fini obtenu sur tube, fil, tige, barre, feuille ou profilé, par filage à travers une matrice.