English (Metal and Wire Drawing)
hard-drawn wire; hard-drawn steel wire
OBS: [hard-drawn steel wire :wire drawn direct from the rod or from an annealed and patented bar, with a reduction of area greater than about 10%. MEMET 65 349]
French (Étirage et tréfilage)
fil de haute résistance
OBS: --fil obtenu par étirage à froid d'acier doux et qui présente une résistance à la traction.