English (Metal and Wire Drawing)
drawn finish
OBS: The finish obtained on tube, wire, and drawn rod, bar and strip by drawing through a die.
French (Étirage et tréfilage)
fini étiré
OBS: Fini obtenu sur les tubes, les fils, les barres, les bandes et les profilés, par étirage dans une filière.