English (Restaurant Equipment)
glass rack [correct]
DEF: Rectangular or round shaped basket or wire or plastic construction,... without compartments or intermediate lateral supports, used for washing and/or storage of small ware. Racks are self-stacking type for cups and glassware.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
panier à verres [correct, masculine noun]