English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
salad basket
OBS: --a woven wire basket about the size of a colander, used for washing and draining salad greens.
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités))
panier à salade
OBS: --panier avec ou sans couvercle, en fil de fer étamé ou en mailles de métal inoxydable.