English (Restaurant Equipment)
plate rack [correct]
DEF: Rectangular or round shaped basket of wire or plastic construction, with or without compartments or intermediate lateral supports, used for washing and/or storage of small ware.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
panier à assiettes [correct, masculine noun]