English (Restaurant Equipment)
compartment glass rack [correct]
OBS: Rack : Cup, Dish, Glass, Plate or Tray : Rectangular or round shaped basket of wire or plastic construction, with... compartments or intermediate lateral supports, used for washing and/or storage of small ware. Racks are self-stacking type for cups and glassware.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
panier à casiers pour verres [masculine noun]