English (Hospital Furniture; Phraseology)
rounded finish
CONT: Sterilization trolleys and equipment.... sterilization trolley.... 18/10 wtainless steel wire basket with rounded finish in the upper part to avoid the paper tearing.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Phraséologie)
terminaison arrondie [masculine noun]
CONT: Mobilier et matériel de stérilisation. [...] Chariot de stérilisation [...] Panier en fil inox 18/10 avec terminaison arrondie en partie haute pour éviter tout risque de déchirement des pochettes papier.