English (Types of Concrete; Road Construction Materials)
indented bonded wire
CONT: We took advantage of this renewal to ask our bonded wire suppliers to design indented bonded wires... of a higher class than the ones we are using...
French (Sortes de béton; Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
armature crantée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous en avons profité également pour demander à nos fournisseurs d'armatures de mettre au point des armatures crantées [...] de classes supérieures à celles que nous utilisons.