English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
heat column [correct]
DEF: The heating element in a eutectic die bonder or wire bonder used to bring the substrate up to the bonding temperature.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
colonne thermique [correct, feminine noun]