English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Spacecraft)
bonding capability [correct]
CONT: During the year, ASM Pacific succeeded in becoming a major wire bonder supplier to the world's largest IC [integrated circuit] assembler which is located in Korea, largely due to the unique ultra fine pitch bonding capability of our AB339 gold wire bonder.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Engins spatiaux)
potentiel de liaison [masculine noun]