English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
underbonding [correct]
DEF: In wire bonding, insufficiently deforming the wire, with the bonding tool, during the bonding process.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
connexion imparfaite [correct, feminine noun]; connexion inadéquate [correct, feminine noun]