English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
flip-chip mounting [correct]
DEF: A method of mounting flip chips on thick-or thin-film circuits without the need for subsequent wire bonding.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
montage de puces à protubérances [correct, masculine noun]; montage de puces à bosse [correct, masculine noun]