English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
bonding tool [correct]
CONT: Large wire bonding tool. Large wire bonding uses a variety of tool shapes and sizes. Large wire is defined as wire diameters in the range of. 003"/75µm to 0. 20"/500µm.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
outil pour connexion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Activez l'outil pour connexion enroulée. Cela fait pivoter le forêt à connexion enroulée et enroule le fil autour du terminal.