English (Hand Tools; Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
file card [correct]; file brush
DEF: A wire brush for cleaning files.
French (Outillage à main; Usinage (Métallurgie))
carde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Brosse métallique utilisée pour le nettoyage des limes.