English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
scratch brush [correct]
DEF: A wire brush or wheel used to remove debris from burs or files.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
brosse métallique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Brosse, circulaire ou non, servant à débarrasser les fraises et les limes des débris qui y sont attachés.