English (Riveting (Metals); Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
wire bundle [correct, standardized]; wire coil [standardized]
OBS: wire bundle; wire coil : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
botte de fil [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: botte de fil : terme normalisé par l'ISO.