English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.); Power Transmission Techniques)
rigid fastening [correct]; rigid support
DEF: A method of suspending an overhead contact system in which the wire or cable is attached directly to its supports.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité); Techniques de transport de l'énergie)
fixation rigide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode d'attache d'une ligne aérienne de contact, dans lequel le fil ou câble est fixé rigidement à ses supports.