English (Telecommunications)
transmission facility [correct]
DEF: ... any wire, cable, radio, optical or other electromagnetic system, or any similar technical system, for the transmission of intelligence between network termination points, but does not include any exempt transmission apparatus.
French (Télécommunications)
installation de transmission [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Installation, appareils ou toute autre chose servant ou pouvant servir à la télécommunication ou à toute opération qui y est directement liée, y compris les installations de transmission.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
instalación de transmisión [correct, feminine noun]