English (Supports and Reinforcement (Construction))
anchor guy [correct]; ancre guy [see observation]
DEF: A stabilizing rope, cable, or wire anchored at one end and tied to an object or structure at the other.
OBS: ancre: obsolete form of anchor.
French (Étayage et consolidation (Construction))
hauban d'ancrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Câble métallique servant à assurer la stabilité d'un élément de construction par double ancrage dans cet élément et dans un élément fixe.
Spanish (Soportes y refuerzos (Construcción))
cable de anclaje [masculine noun]