English (Mechanical Components)
sleeve [correct]
OBS: Marking shall be accomplished by imprinting on the wire, cable or non-metallic sleeve.
French (Composants mécaniques)
manchon
OBS: Le marquage doit s'effectuer par impression sur le fil, le câble ou sur un manchon non métallique.