English (Chimneys (Building Elements))
chimney mesh [correct]
DEF: ... a wire framework which is used with a chimney cap.
OBS: This mesh is very useful as [it] allows the fire residual [to get] out from the chimney and prevents ... animals from getting in the chimney ...
French (Cheminées (Éléments du bâtiment))
grillage de cheminée [correct]