English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
percentage open area
OBS: The ratio of the total area of the apertures to the total area of the wire cloth, perforated plate or wedge wire deck. In the case of perforated plate the area of the unperforated margins is excluded.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles)
pourcentage des surfaces libres