English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Fire Warning Devices)
alarm line [correct]
DEF: an electrically supervised wire circuit used for the transmission of signals from a protected area to a central receiving point.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Alarme-incendie)
ligne d'alarme [correct, feminine noun]