English (Fences and Enclosures; Farm Equipment)
electric fence controller [correct]; fence controller; fence control unit
DEF: A device to supply an interrupted or a continuous electric voltage to a wire, insulated at its supports, of such voltage and amperage that an animal contacting the charged wire and completing the electric circuit to the earth receives a deterring shock.
French (Enceintes et clôtures; Matériel agricole)
contrôleur de circuit [correct]