English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Fire Warning Devices)
alarm screen [correct]
DEF: window screen laced with fine wire and used as an intrusion detection device. Cutting or breaking the screen causes an open circuit and trips an alarm.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Alarme-incendie)
treillis d'alarme [correct, masculine noun]