English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Electrical Relays; Telecommunications Transmission)
relay winding [correct]
DEF: A number of turns of wire constituting a single circuit.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Relais (Distribution électrique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
enroulement de relais [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de spires constituant un même circuit.
Spanish (Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos); Relés (Distribución eléctrica); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
devanado de relé [correct, masculine noun]