English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
butterfly clamp [correct]
CONT: Butterfly clamps are designed to hold large, bulky papers securely. Butterfly design protects against tearing or paper. Heavily tinned steel wire offers excellent rust-resistance. Wire ends are located safely in the corners of clamp.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
attache croisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les attache-feuilles (attaches croisées, pince-notes et trombones) sont utilisées pour assembler des feuilles afin de s'assurer de ne pas perdre de documents.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina)
clip cruzado