English (Mechanical Components)
hinge pin clip [correct]
OBS: a hinge pin clip, on the inboard section of the hinge, is held by three screws. The hinge pin clip locks the hinge in place and provides a means for removing the hinge wire.
French (Composants mécaniques)
clip d'axe d'articulation