English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
round hole equivalent
OBS: The dimensions of the square aperture(in perforated plate or woven wire cloth) which will produce essentially the same sized product as a specified round hole perforation.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles)
rapport d'équivalence des trous ronds