English (Protective Clothing; Beekeeping)
beekeeping veil [correct]; bee veil [correct]
DEF: A cloth or wire netting for protecting the beekeeper's head and neck from stings.
French (Vêtements de protection; Élevage des abeilles)
voile d'apiculture [correct, masculine noun]; voile d'apiculteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vêtement de protection qui empêche l'apiculteur [ou l'apicultrice] d'être piqué(e) au cou et à la tête.