English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
wire diameter
OBS: The diameter of the wire in a woven wire cloth as measured before weaving.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles)
diamètre du fil
OBS: Diamètre du fil mesuré dans la toile montée.