English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
pay-off reel [correct]; pay-off [correct]
OBS: A reel which rotates to unwind a coil of rod, strip, tube or wire, in order to start a process.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
dévidoir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Touret rotatif pour débobiner un rouleau de tige, bande, tube ou fil.
Spanish (Cobre y sus aleaciones (Metalurgia))
desbobinador [correct, masculine noun]