English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
bunch coil [correct]
DEF: A coil helically wound and subsequently bunched.(The unqualified term "coil" applied to either tube or wire would normally indicate a bunch coil.)
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
couronne bottelée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Enroulement hélicoïdal et bottelage d'un produit.