English (Audio Technology; Magnetism and Electromagnetism)
form of a coil
OBS: the voice coil has about 20 turns of fine enamelled wire on a form of 1-in, diameter.
French (Électroacoustique; Magnétisme et électromagnétisme)
carcasse d'une bobine
OBS: bobine d'induction. Cet appareil (...) se compose de deux bobines, enroulées sur une carcasse de fer doux.