English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Electrical Engineering)
honeycomb winding [correct]
OBS: [A] winding method for electrical wire in a coil.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Électrotechnique)
bobinage en nid d'abeilles [correct, masculine noun]