English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
wind-up reel
OBS: A reel which rotates to wind a coil of rod, strip, tube or wire at the end of a stage in a process.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
bobine d'enroulement
OBS: Touret rotatif pour bobiner une couronne de tige, bande, tube ou fil.