English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
coil tap [correct]
DEF: ... a wiring feature found on some electrical transformers, inductors and coil pickups, all of which are sets of wire coils.
CONT: The coil tap(s) are points in a wire coil where a conductive patch has been exposed (usually on a loop of wire that extends out of the main coil body).
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
prise de bobine [correct, feminine noun]