English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
gauge number
OBS: A number in a specific series used to designate a dimension, specifically thickness of flat products, wall thickness of tube or diameter of wire.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
numéro de jauge
OBS: Nombre d'une série spécifique, utilisé pour désigner une dimension telle que l'épaisseur d'un produit plat ou la paroi d'un tube, ou le diamètre d'un fil.