English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
pitch diameter
OBS: Diameter of lagging, or sheave, to centerline of the wire rope.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
diamètre de fonctionnement
OBS: Diamètre d'une coquille ou d'une poulie, mesuré jusqu'à l'axe du câble métallique.