English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
cast bar
OBS: Flat casting for rolling into sheet and strip, or round casting for rolling and drawing into wire.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
barre coulée
OBS: Lingot plat pour laminage en feuilles ou bandes ou lingot rond pour laminage et étirage en fils.