English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
redraw wire
OBS: Wire produced within a limited range of sizes, intended for further drawing or rolling.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
fil pour réétirage
OBS: Fil fabriqué pour étirage ou laminage ultérieur.