English (Electrical Engineering; Electric Currents)
arc-cutting electrode
DEF: Electrode in the form of a rod or wire used for arc cutting.
French (Électrotechnique; Courants (Électrocinétique))
électrode pour coupage à l'arc [feminine noun]