English (Papermaking Machines)
secondary headbox [correct]
DEF: A type of headbox designed to sit across the wet end wire of a fourdrinier-type of paper machine, downstream from the normal primary headbox, for the purpose of applying and spreading a top layer of stock when running certain grades of paperboard.
French (Machines à papier)
caisse d'arrivée secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caisse d'arrivée utilisée pour déposer une seconde couche de pâte sur la toile.