English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.); Telecommunications Facilities)
terminal tower [correct]; deadend tower [correct]
CONT: Terminal towers are located at each end of the route, whilst deviation towers enable the wire route to be realigned.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité); Installations de télécommunications)
pylône d'arrêt [correct, masculine noun]