English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
drive roller [correct]; drive roll; feed roll
DEF: Specially designed roller for various types and sizes of filler wire to be fed through a mechanized wire feeder.
French (Soudage (Métal))
dévidoir [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme accepté par le Comité des lexiques des métiers (Nouveau-Brunswick).