English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Security)
layered intrusion detection device [correct]
CONT: The classic 8-foot chain link fence topped by barbed wire can be scaled in a matter of seconds. Pairs of perimeter barriers and layered intrusion detection devices may increase the delay.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité)
dispositif de détection d'intrusion stratifié [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif de détection d'intrusion à plusieurs niveaux [correct, masculine noun]