English (Fences and Enclosures; Field Engineering (Military))
double apron fence [correct]
CONT: There are two operations in building a double apron fence : laying out and installing pickets, and installing wire. The first operation is nearly completed prior to starting the second.
French (Enceintes et clôtures; Génie (Militaire))
clôture à double tablier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la clôture à double tablier [est] composée d'une ligne de piquets avec des fils tendus en diagonale vers le sol de chaque côté de la clôture et des fils horizontaux attachés à ces diagonales.
Spanish (Cercas y vallados; Ingeniería de campaña (Militar))
alambrada doble [proposal, feminine noun]