English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Security)
fixed barrier [correct]
CONT: Fixed barriers, especially perimeter barriers, only give an illusion of security. The classic 8-foot chain link fence topped by barbed wire can be scaled in a matter of seconds.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité)
barrière fixe [correct, feminine noun]