English (Crop Conservation and Storage; Crop Storage Facilities)
snow-fence silo [correct, United States]; temporary silo
DEF: A temporary silo made of slat and wire fencing usually lined with heavy paper to exclude air.
French (Conservation des récoltes; Entreposage des récoltes)
silo temporaire [correct]