English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
pushout with unserviceable voice communications
CONT: Pushout with Unserviceable Voice Communications : 12 EXTRA MAN : Closes air supply access panel. Disconnects grounding wire. Proceeds to right wing tip to act as guide during pushout.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
refoulement sans interphone [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] dans le cas exceptionnel où la liaison interphone ne peut être réalisée, une procédure particulière a été prévue. La procédure de refoulement, avec ou sans interphone et les particularités d'application sont signalées pour chaque type d'appareil [...]