English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
button threader [correct]
CONT: A button threader is a device that makes this task of buttoning much easier to perform. To use the button threader, first put the wire loop through the button hole, then put the wire loop over the button, and finally, pull the button through the button hole.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
enfile-bouton [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Aide à s'habiller d'une seule main.