English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
trimellitic anhydride [correct]; TMA [correct]
OBS: 1, 2, 3-benzenetricarboxylic acid-1, 2-anhydride. Properties : Solid,... Combustible.... Use : Plasticizer for polyvinylcyloride, alkyd coating resins, high-temperature plastics, wire insulation, gaskets, automotive upholstery.
OBS: Chemical formula: HOCOC6H3COOCO
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
anhydride trimellitique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : HOCOC6H3COOCO