English (Papermaking Machines)
multi-forming heads [plural]
CONT: The company's air-laid production line has multi-forming heads. Pulp fibres are air-transported from the hammermill to the forming heads where the fibres are laid on the forming wire in a snow flurry-like fashion in distinct layers.
French (Machines à papier)
caisses d'arrivée multiples [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme soumis par un professeur en pâtes et papiers au Cégep de Trois-Rivières.